Dual Credit Courses
 

Fall 2016 Dual Credit Courses

Course Code Course Title Nr Cr Instructor Name Location
MATH 170 M01D Calculus 1 5 Pulliam, Rebecca American Falls High School
BIOL 100 M03D Concepts of Biology 4 Culver, Danielle Bear Lake High School
HIST 111 M02D US History 1 3 Hillier, Jared Bear Lake High School
HIST 111 M09D US History 1 3 Hillier, Jared Bear Lake High School
POLS 101 M02D American National Government 3 Hillier, Jared Bear Lake High School
POLS 101 M05D American National Government 3 Hillier, Jared Bear Lake High School
ECON 201 M03D Principles of Macroeconomics 3 Williams, Valerie Blackfoot High School
ENGL 102 B02D English Composition 2 3 Peppler, Jan Blaine County Center
COMM 101 M07D Fundamentals of Oral Communication 3 Gardner, Kelly Bonneville High School
COMM 101 M08D Fundamentals of Oral Communication 3 Gardner, Kelly Bonneville High School
MATH 143 M27D College Algebra 3 Biggs, Lori Bonneville High School
MATH 143 M29D College Algebra 3 Biggs, Lori Bonneville High School
MATH 143 M30D College Algebra 3 Biggs, Lori Bonneville High School
MATH 143 M31D College Algebra 3 Biggs, Lori Bonneville High School
MATH 143 M32D College Algebra 3 Biggs, Lori Bonneville High School
ALLH 100 T01D Introduction to Allied Health 2 Bartels, Anita Buhl High School
HIST 101 T01D Western Civilization 1 3 Culum, Samra Buhl High School
MATH 170 T02D Calculus 1 5 Honcharenko, Anatoliy Buhl High School
FINA 102 M07D Personal Finance 3 Bagley, Jack Burley High School
HIST 111 M05D US History 1 3 Parkin, Colleen Burley High School
MATH 143 M05D College Algebra 3 Nyblade, O Burley High School
MATH 143 M07D College Algebra 3 Gummerson, Rebecca Burley High School
MATH 143 M08D College Algebra 3 Nyblade, O Burley High School
MATH 143 M09D College Algebra 3 Gunderson, Timothy Burley High School
MATH 143 M14D College Algebra 3 Gummerson, Rebecca Burley High School
MATH 143 M15D College Algebra 3 Gummerson, Rebecca Burley High School
POLS 101 M04D American National Government 3 Mills, Craig Burley High School
POLS 101 M06D American National Government 3 Mills, Craig Burley High School
SPAN 101 M03D Elementary Spanish 1 4 Early, Imelda Burley High School
MATH 143 M13D College Algebra 3 Keetch, Kirstin Butte County High
ALLH 101 T01D Medical Terminology 2 Cawley, Lillian Canyon Ridge High School
ALLH 102 T02D Certified Nursing Assistant 6 Cawley, Lillian Canyon Ridge High School
BUSA 215 T01D Introduction to Information Science 3 Bollinger, Jennifer Canyon Ridge High School
BUSA 215 T02D Introduction to Information Science 3 Bean, Gayle Canyon Ridge High School
ECON 201 T02D Principles of Macroeconomics 3 Smith, Angie Canyon Ridge High School
HACT 103 T02D Lifetime Activities 1 Fox, Jacoby Canyon Ridge High School
HACT 115 T01D Beginning Strength Training 1 Holloway, Leah Canyon Ridge High School
HACT 130 T01D Beginning Spinning 1 Holloway, Leah Canyon Ridge High School
HIST 111 T02D US History 1 3 Belliston, Jeremy Canyon Ridge High School
HLTH 101 T01D Athletic Training Clinical I 1 Staff, General Canyon Ridge High School
HLTH 155 T02D Health and Wellness 3 Holloway, Leah Canyon Ridge High School
HLTH 220 T01D Care and Prevention Athletic Injury 4 Murdoch, Jessica Canyon Ridge High School
MATH 170 T01D Calculus 1 5 Honcharenko, Anatoliy Canyon Ridge High School
POLS 101 T06D American National Government 3 Davis, Steven Canyon Ridge High School
POLS 101 T07D American National Government 3 Davis, Steven Canyon Ridge High School
PSYC 101 T01D General Psychology 3 Eccles, Derek Canyon Ridge High School
SIGL 101 T02D American Sign Language 1 4 Teske, Tracy Canyon Ridge High School
SIGL 101 T03D American Sign Language 1 4 Teske, Tracy Canyon Ridge High School
SPAN 101 T03D Elementary Spanish 1 4 Espinoza, Martin Canyon Ridge High School
HIST 111 B02D US History 1 3 Kirkland, Lane Carey High School
ALLH 101 M01D Medical Terminology 2 Pincock, Lacie Cassia Regional Technical Center
ALLH 101 M02D Medical Terminology 2 Bingham, Shawna Cassia Regional Technical Center
ALLH 102 M01D Certified Nursing Assistant 6 Pincock, Lacie Cassia Regional Technical Center
SOCY 101 T01D Introduction to Sociology 3 Evans, Clinton Castleford High School
HIST 101 M01D Western Civilization 1 3 Boatman, Kristopher Century High School Pocatello
HIST 101 M02D Western Civilization 1 3 Boatman, Kristopher Century High School Pocatello
MATH 143 B03D College Algebra 3 Carpenetti, Darren Clark County High School
MATH 144 B01D Trigonometry 2 Carpenetti, Darren Clark County High School
MATH 170 N02D Calculus 1 5 Honcharenko, Anatoliy Clark Fork High School
AGRI 109 N02D Principles of Animal Science 3 Dixon, Patrick Columbia High School
AGRI 109L N02D Principles of Animal Science Lab 1 Dixon, Patrick Columbia High School
EQUS 101 N01D Introduction to Horses 2 Shopbell, Janna Columbia High School
HIST 112 M01D US History 2 3 Young, Pamela Declo High School
HIST 112 M02D US History 2 3 Young, Pamela Declo High School
MATH 143 M03D College Algebra 3 Wagner, Dave Declo High School
MATH 143 M04D College Algebra 3 Wagner, Dave Declo High School
PSYC 101 M01D General Psychology 3 Smyer, Dennie Declo High School
PSYC 101 M03D General Psychology 3 Smyer, Dennie Declo High School
ALLH 100 T02D Introduction to Allied Health 2 Johnson, Thurmond Filer High School
BIOL 201 T01D Biology 1 4 Richards, Edward Filer High School
BIOL 201L T01D Biology 1 Lab 0 Richards, Edward Filer High School
COMM 101 T01D Fundamentals of Oral Communication 3 Forster, Kristy Filer High School
FREN 101 T01D Elementary French 1 4 Richards, Edward Filer High School
MATH 147 T01D Precalculus 5 Gihring, Regina Filer High School
MATH 147 T02D Precalculus 5 Gihring, Regina Filer High School
BIOL 100 M02D Concepts of Biology 4 Drake, Keith Firth High School
ECON 201 M02D Principles of Macroeconomics 3 Clayson, Trevor Firth High School
HIST 111 M14D US History 1 3 Adams, Brandon Firth High School
MATH 143 M18D College Algebra 3 Cook, Sharla Firth High School
MATH 143 M23D College Algebra 3 Cook, Sharla Firth High School
COMM 101 N02D Fundamentals of Oral Communication 3 VanDyk, Jennifer Garden Valley High School
ENGL 101 N03D English Composition 1 3 VanDyk, Jennifer Garden Valley High School
ENGL 101 N04D English Composition 1 3 VanDyk, Jennifer Garden Valley High School
ENGL 101 N05D English Composition 1 3 Andersen, Cameron Gooding High School
HLTH 155 N01D Health and Wellness 3 Miller, Denine Gooding High School
MATH 170 N01D Calculus 1 5 Honcharenko, Anatoliy Gooding High School
ENGL 101 T01D English Composition 1 3 Mathews, Debra Hansen High School
HLTH 155 T03D Health and Wellness 3 Robbins, Andrea Hansen High School
MATH 143 T19D College Algebra 3 Herman, Meile Hansen High School
COMM 101 T31D Fundamentals of Oral Communication 3 Bowman, Christy Hepworth Building
ALLH 100 M01D Introduction to Allied Health 2 Beorchia, Dane Highland High School
ALLH 100 M02D Introduction to Allied Health 2 Beorchia, Dane Highland High School
ALLH 101 M04D Medical Terminology 2 Beorchia, Dane Highland High School
ALLH 101 M05D Medical Terminology 2 Beorchia, Dane Highland High School
ECON 201 M06D Principles of Macroeconomics 3 Juckett, Emily Hillcrest High School
ECON 201 M07D Principles of Macroeconomics 3 Juckett, Emily Hillcrest High School
ENGL 101 M05D English Composition 1 3 Hansen, Andrew Hillcrest High School
ENGL 101 M08D English Composition 1 3 Hansen, Andrew Hillcrest High School
HACT 117 M01D Cardio Fitness & Weight Training 2 Jackson, Brandon Hillcrest High School
HACT 117 M02D Cardio Fitness & Weight Training 2 Hostert, Linda Hillcrest High School
HLTH 155 M01D Health and Wellness 3 Neal, Robert Hillcrest High School
ALLH 100 C03D Introduction to Allied Health 2 Beorchia, Dane Idaho Digital Learning Academy
ALLH 100 C04D Introduction to Allied Health 2 Bollinger, Lucretia Idaho Digital Learning Academy
ALLH 100 C05D Introduction to Allied Health 2 Beorchia, Dane Idaho Digital Learning Academy
ALLH 101 C01D Medical Terminology 2 Moyer, Janice Idaho Digital Learning Academy
ALLH 101 C07D Medical Terminology 2 Bollinger, Lucretia Idaho Digital Learning Academy
COMM 101 C07D Fundamentals of Oral Communication 3 VanDiepen, Kristen Idaho Digital Learning Academy
COMM 101 C20D Fundamentals of Oral Communication 3 Wallace, Leona Idaho Digital Learning Academy
COMM 101 C23D Fundamentals of Oral Communication 3 VanDiepen, Kristen Idaho Digital Learning Academy
ECON 201 C05D Principles of Macroeconomics 3 Juckett, Emily Idaho Digital Learning Academy
ECON 201 C06D Principles of Macroeconomics 3 Knuth, Donald Idaho Digital Learning Academy
HIST 111 C02D US History 1 3 Bodrero, Lance Idaho Digital Learning Academy
MATH 143 C16D College Algebra 3 Nebeker, Lisa Idaho Digital Learning Academy
MATH 143 C18D College Algebra 3 Nebeker, Lisa Idaho Digital Learning Academy
MATH 143 C21D College Algebra 3 Sabatke, Christopher Idaho Digital Learning Academy
MATH 170 C03D Calculus 1 5 Nawrocki, Julie Idaho Digital Learning Academy
SOCY 101 C16D Introduction to Sociology 3 Carris, Charles Idaho Digital Learning Academy
SOCY 101 C18D Introduction to Sociology 3 Carris, Charles Idaho Digital Learning Academy
MATH 143 M25D College Algebra 3 Nielsen, Rulon Idaho Falls High School
HIST 111 C07D US History 1 3 Dorris, Eric Idaho Virtual Academy
EDUC 201 C01D Foundations of Education 3 Brown, Richard Internet
EDUC 202 C02D Field Experience 1 Staff, General Internet
HIST 111 C03D US History 1 3 Belliston, Jeremy Internet
MATH 143 C20D College Algebra 3 Wray, Kimberli Internet
ALLH 100 N27D Introduction to Allied Health 2 Bartels, Anita Jerome High School
HACT 115 N01D Beginning Strength Training 1 Krumm, Gary Jerome High School
MATH 143 N01D College Algebra 3 Hall, Wesley Jerome High School
MATH 143 N03D College Algebra 3 Hall, Wesley Jerome High School
PSYC 101 N02D General Psychology 3 Eccles, Derek Jerome High School
ALLH 100 T03D Introduction to Allied Health 2 Bartels, Anita Kimberly High School
COMM 101 T06D Fundamentals of Oral Communication 3 Underwood, Julie Kimberly High School
ECON 201 T04D Principles of Macroeconomics 3 Stastny, Travis Kimberly High School
EDUC 202 T02D Field Experience 1 Klug, Debbie Kimberly High School
HACT 103 T01D Lifetime Activities 1 Nannini, Jolene Kimberly High School
HACT 115 T02D Beginning Strength Training 1 Bishop, Ritchie Kimberly High School
HLTH 155 T01D Health and Wellness 3 Nannini, Jolene Kimberly High School
HLTH 155 T04D Health and Wellness 3 Nannini, Jolene Kimberly High School
POLS 101 T08D American National Government 3 Young, Kirby Kimberly High School
PSYC 101 T04D General Psychology 3 Chambers, David Kimberly High School
SPAN 101 T01D Elementary Spanish 1 4 Price, Paul Kimberly High School
SPAN 101 T02D Elementary Spanish 1 4 Price, Paul Kimberly High School
ALLH 100 N03D Introduction to Allied Health 2 DeWitt, Aundra Kuna High School
ALLH 100 N28D Introduction to Allied Health 2 Graves, Michelle Kuna High School
ALLH 101 N04D Medical Terminology 2 DeWitt, Aundra Kuna High School
ALLH 101 N06D Medical Terminology 2 DeWitt, Aundra Kuna High School
ALLH 101 N07D Medical Terminology 2 DeWitt, Aundra Kuna High School
ALLH 101 N08D Medical Terminology 2 DeWitt, Aundra Kuna High School
ALLH 101 N09D Medical Terminology 2 DeWitt, Aundra Kuna High School
ALLH 100 M03D Introduction to Allied Health 2 Movius, Amy Lighthouse Christian Academy
AGRI 104 B01D Agriculture Management 4 VanLeuven, Trent Mackay High School
AGRI 109 M02D Principles of Animal Science 3 Bair, Jason Madison High School
AGRI 109L M02D Principles of Animal Science Lab 1 Bair, Jason Madison High School
BIOL 120 M02D Environmental Science 4 Phillips, Travis Madison High School
BIOL 120 M03D Environmental Science 4 Phillips, Travis Madison High School
BIOL 120L M02D Environmental Science Lab 0 Phillips, Travis Madison High School
BIOL 120L M03D Environmental Science Lab 0 Phillips, Travis Madison High School
COMM 101 M01D Fundamentals of Oral Communication 3 Barrus, Steven Madison High School
HLTH 155 M03D Health and Wellness 3 Winn, James Madison High School
MATH 143 M02D College Algebra 3 Nykamp, Brittany Madison High School
MATH 143 M24D College Algebra 3 Nykamp, Brittany Madison High School
PSYC 101 M04D General Psychology 3 Woolley, Fredrich Madison High School
MATH 143 M06D College Algebra 3 Bingham, Jessi Malad High School
ALLH 100 N01D Introduction to Allied Health 2 Clark, Amy Melba High School
POLS 101 T09D American National Government 3 Helgerson, Timothy Melba High School
ALLH 100 M06D Introduction to Allied Health 2 Pullin, Angie Minico High School
ALLH 100 M07D Introduction to Allied Health 2 Pullin, Angie Minico High School
ALLH 101 M06D Medical Terminology 2 Pullin, Angie Minico High School
ALLH 101 M07D Medical Terminology 2 Pullin, Angie Minico High School
COMM 101 M04D Fundamentals of Oral Communication 3 Smith, Catherine Minico High School
ENGL 101 M01D English Composition 1 3 Anderson, Elise Minico High School
ENGL 101 M03D English Composition 1 3 Anderson, Elise Minico High School
HIST 111 M01D US History 1 3 Bailey, Douglas Minico High School
HIST 111 M07D US History 1 3 Bailey, Douglas Minico High School
HIST 111 M08D US History 1 3 Bailey, Douglas Minico High School
POLS 101 M01D American National Government 3 Bailey, Douglas Minico High School
POLS 101 M03D American National Government 3 Bailey, Douglas Minico High School
SPAN 101 M02D Elementary Spanish 1 4 Flores, Silvana Minico High School
HIST 112 N04D US History 2 3 Dickinson, Joshua Mountain Home High School
HIST 112 N06D US History 2 3 Dickinson, Joshua Mountain Home High School
PHYS 101 T02D Survey of Astronomy 4 Blacker, Wallace Murtaugh High School
PHYS 101L T02D Survey of Astronomy Lab 0 Blacker, Wallace Murtaugh High School
ALLH 100 M05D Introduction to Allied Health 2 Roberts, Linda Nampa High School
ALLH 100 N02D Introduction to Allied Health 2 Roberts, Linda Nampa High School
ALLH 100 N29D Introduction to Allied Health 2 Stevens, Pamela Nampa High School
EMEM 102 N02D Emergency Medical Technician 8 Stevens, Pamela Nampa High School
EMEM 102L N02D Emergency Medical Technician Lab 2 Stevens, Pamela Nampa High School
AGRI 109 M01D Principles of Animal Science 3 Bird, Troy Oakley High School
AGRI 109L M01D Principles of Animal Science Lab 1 Bird, Troy Oakley High School
ECON 202 N02D Principles of Microeconomics 3 Holcomb, Marci Payette School District
ALLH 100 M04D Introduction to Allied Health 2 King, Alice Preston High School
MATH 143 M10D College Algebra 3 Price, Keith Raft River High School
MATH 170 N03D Calculus 1 5 Honcharenko, Anatoliy Richfield High School
ENGL 101 M06D English Composition 1 3 Thompson, Shea-Alison Rigby High School
HLTH 155 M02D Health and Wellness 3 Winn, James Rigby High School
MATH 143 M17D College Algebra 3 Muir, Cindy Rigby High School
PSYC 101 M05D General Psychology 3 Woolley, Fredrich Rigby High School
MATH 143 M16D College Algebra 3 Burk, Dale Rim Rock High School
ECON 201 M01D Principles of Macroeconomics 3 Webster, Rebecca Ririe High School
ENGL 101 M12D English Composition 1 3 Cysewski, Karlee Ririe High School
ENGL 101 M13D English Composition 1 3 Cysewski, Karlee Ririe High School
HLTH 155 M05D Health and Wellness 3 Torgerson, Eric Ririe High School
MATH 143 M12D College Algebra 3 Sterzer, Susan Ririe High School
PSYC 101 M06D General Psychology 3 Woolley, Fredrich Ririe High School
MATH 143 M11D College Algebra 3 Tocheri, Sarah Skyline High School
ALLH 100 N05D Introduction to Allied Health 2 Bollinger, Lucretia Skyview High School
ALLH 100 N24D Introduction to Allied Health 2 Stevens, Pamela Skyview High School
ALLH 101 N01D Medical Terminology 2 Bollinger, Lucretia Skyview High School
ALLH 101 N03D Medical Terminology 2 Bollinger, Lucretia Skyview High School
ALLH 101 N05D Medical Terminology 2 Bollinger, Lucretia Skyview High School
HLTH 163 N01D Exercise Assessment & Prescription 3 Sullivan, Kermit Skyview High School
HACT 100 M01D Basketball 1 Coombs, Robert Snake River
HACT 103 M01D Lifetime Activities 1 Coombs, Robert Snake River
POLS 101 M11D American National Government 3 Carter, James Snake River
ECON 201 M05D Principles of Macroeconomics 3 Worthington, Dawn Soda Springs High School
HIST 111 M06D US History 1 3 Worthington, Dawn Soda Springs High School
MATH 143 M26D College Algebra 3 McMurray, Jess Soda Springs High School
ENGL 101 M07D English Composition 1 3 Warne, Bonnie South Fremont High School
ENGL 101 M10D English Composition 1 3 Warne, Bonnie South Fremont High School
HIST 111 M04D US History 1 3 Hildebrand, Benjamin South Fremont High School
ENGL 101 M11D English Composition 1 3 Johansen, Samuel Sugar-Salem High School
HLTH 155 M04D Health and Wellness 3 Winn, James Sugar-Salem High School
HLTH 155 M06D Health and Wellness 3 Winn, James Sugar-Salem High School
PSYC 101 M08D General Psychology 3 Woolley, Fredrich Sugar-Salem High School
MATH 143 M28D College Algebra 3 VanDyke, Michael Taylors Crossing Public Charter
AGRI 102 T01D Plant Science in Agriculture 3 Campbell, Blaine Twin Falls High School
AGRI 102L T01D Plant Science in Agriculture Lab 1 Campbell, Blaine Twin Falls High School
AGRI 109 T01D Principles of Animal Science 3 Campbell, Blaine Twin Falls High School
ALLH 101 T05D Medical Terminology 2 Showers, Gary Twin Falls High School
ECON 201 T01D Principles of Macroeconomics 3 Ploss, Carrie Twin Falls High School
ECON 201 T06D Principles of Macroeconomics 3 Ploss, Carrie Twin Falls High School
EDUC 202 T01D Field Experience 1 Benson, Christine Twin Falls High School
EMEM 102 T01D Emergency Medical Technician 8 Showers, Gary Twin Falls High School
EMEM 102L T01D Emergency Medical Technician Lab 2 Showers, Gary Twin Falls High School
FINA 102 T03D Personal Finance 3 Rapp, Lorraine Twin Falls High School
FREN 101 T04D Elementary French 1 4 Creek, Claudia Twin Falls High School
HACT 103 T03D Lifetime Activities 1 Burk, Tonia Twin Falls High School
HACT 117 T01D Cardio Fitness & Weight Training 2 Burk, Tonia Twin Falls High School
HACT 130 C01D Beginning Spinning 1 Burk, Tonia Twin Falls High School
HIST 111 T03D US History 1 3 Fonnesbeck, Brett Twin Falls High School
HIST 111 T04D US History 1 3 Fonnesbeck, Brett Twin Falls High School
PSYC 101 T02D General Psychology 3 Chambers, David Twin Falls High School
SIGL 101 T01D American Sign Language 1 4 Stowe, Shannon Twin Falls High School
SIGL 101 T05D American Sign Language 1 4 Stowe, Shannon Twin Falls High School
SPAN 101 T04D Elementary Spanish 1 4 Withers, Ronald Twin Falls High School
MATH 143 N02D College Algebra 3 Hunter, Steven Valley High School
ECON 202 N03D Principles of Microeconomics 3 Jones, Dee Ann Vallivu High School
COMM 101 N01D Fundamentals of Oral Communication 3 Chavez, Michelle Weiser High School
ENGL 102 N02D English Composition 2 3 Maxfield, Bradley Weiser High School
HIST 101 N05D Western Civilization 1 3 Culum, Samra Weiser High School
PSYC 101 N07D General Psychology 3 Chambers, David Weiser High School
SPAN 101 N02D Elementary Spanish 1 4 Cardenas, Adolfo Weiser High School
ALLH 100 N26D Introduction to Allied Health 2 Bartels, Anita Wendell High School
ECON 201 N01D Principles of Macroeconomics 3 Goss, Jonathan Wendell High School
SPAN 101 N05D Elementary Spanish 1 4 Nelson, Lisa Wendell High School
MATH 143 M20D College Algebra 3 Bell, Sherri West Jefferson HS
CHEM 101 M04D Introduction to Chemistry 4 Gardner, Joseph West Side High School
CHEM 101L M04D Intro to Chemistry Lab 0 Bingham, Lucinda West Side High School
ALLH 100 B01D Introduction to Allied Health 2 Randall, Michele Wood River High School
ALLH 101 B01D Medical Terminology 2 Randall, Michele Wood River High School
BUSA 215 B01D Introduction to Information Science 3 Hoskins, Lisa Wood River High School
ECON 202 B02D Principles of Microeconomics 3 Foster, James Wood River High School
FINA 102 B02D Personal Finance 3 Petzke, William Wood River High School