Faculty and Staff Directory

 

Faculty and Staff Directory

 

ALL Personnel
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

  B  

Information obtained from this directory is solely for personal use.Any solicitation for business, contribution or other commercial activity is prohibited.
 
  Name / Department

 Details 

Tamara Babayan
Custodian
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Izabella Bagdasarova
Instructional Technology Specialist
208-732-6879
Institutional Information & Effectiveness

 Details 

Robin Bagent
Instructor, Technical, Business Management/Entrepreneurship
208-732-6392
Business & Economics Education

 Details 

E. Rosann Baird
Library Technician
208-732-6503
Library

 Details 

Lynn Baird
Director
208-736-2133
Trans IV

 Details 

Tony Baird
Custodian
208-733-0740
Student Activities

 Details 

Lisa Baker
Student Financial Aid Advisor
208-732-6285
Financial Aid

 Details 

Camille Barigar
Fine Arts Special Events Coord
208-732-6288
Community Education/Special Programs

 Details 

Amy Barker
Office Specialist
208-732-6800
Biology
English, Languages, and Philosophy
Math, Engineering, and Computer Science

 Details 

Shiloh Bartlome
Center Supervisor
208-423-9683
Head Start

 Details 

Joel Bate
Athletic Director
208-732-6836
Athletics

 Details 

Gary C. Baum
Supervisor, Help Desk/Lab
208-732-6314
Institutional Information & Effectiveness

 Details 

Henry 'Hank' Bauman
Instructor, Welding
208-732-6373
Trade and Industrial Education

 Details 

Karen Baumert
Sports Information Director
208-732-6493
Athletics

 Details 

Nick Baumert
Head Coach, Women's Softball
208-732-6494
Athletics

 Details 

Bob Beauregard
ITV Operations Supervisor
208-732-6354
Institutional Information & Effectiveness

 Details 

Jerry Beck
President Emeritus
208-732-6201
Office of the President

 Details 

Robert 'Shawn' Beer
Statewide Site Manager
208-639-4545
Idaho STAR

 Details 

Sunshine Beer
Training Manager
888-280-7827
Idaho STAR

 Details 

Catherine Begando
Teacher, Infant/Young Toddlers
208-732-6645
Child Care Center

 Details 

Tereasa Bendele-Nichols
Graphics Design Supervisor
208-732-6320
Business Office

 Details 

Delbert Bennett
Instructor, Developmental Math
208-678-1400
Academic Development Center

 Details 

Marjorie Bernier
Student Services Specialist
208-732-6301
Information Technology Education
Trade and Industrial Education

 Details 

Randy Berriochoa
Associate Professor, Math/Comp
208-732-6822
Math, Engineering, and Computer Science

 Details 

Ken Bingham
Professor, English
208-732-6804
English, Languages, and Philosophy

 Details 

Priscilla Bingham
Professor, English
208-732-6843
English, Languages, and Philosophy

 Details 

Richard Bingham
Athletic Trainer
208-732-6481
Athletics

 Details 

Timothy Bingman
Shipping & Receiving Specialist
208-732-6553
Bookstore

 Details 

Steven Birnie
Head Coach, Rodeo
208-732-6620
Athletics

 Details 

Ron Black
Director
208-736-2166
Refugee Services Center

 Details 

Wallace Blacker
Instructor, Astronomy
208-732-6400
Physical Science

 Details 

Tom Blair
Head Electrician
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Sherry Blass
Business Consultant
208-732-6459
ISBDC

 Details 

Bob Blastock
Grounds Keeper
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Julie Blick
Systems Specialist
208-736-0741
Head Start

 Details 

Jim Boehm
Dispatcher/Bus Driver
208-736-2133
Trans IV

 Details 

Candace Boesiger
Instructor, Accounting/Bookkeeping
208-732-6410
Business & Economics Education

 Details 

Jim Bolton
Instructor, Cabinetmaking
208-732-6335
Trade and Industrial Education

 Details 

Cindy Bond
Instructional Dean
208-732-6454
Instruction & Academic Affairs

 Details 

Gaylene Bondelid
Instructor, RN Clinical
208-732-6736
Registered Nursing Education

 Details 

Floor Bookstore

208-732-6550, 207-732-6551
Bookstore

 Details 

Susan Boone
Instructor, Registered Nursing
208-732-6750
Registered Nursing Education

 Details 

Sandra Bosteder
Office Specialist
208-732-6850
Business & Economics Education
Education
Fine Arts & Communication
Social Science

 Details 

John Bottinger
Supervisor, Custodial
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Tonja Bowcut
Professor, Dental Assisting
208-732-6708
Health Sciences and Human Services

 Details 

Christy Bowman
Coordinator, BSU
208-933-2305
Boise State University

 Details 

Marci Boyle
Assistant Professor, English
208-732-6842
English, Languages, and Philosophy

 Details 

Lynette Brackenbury
Center Supervisor
208-436-4553
Head Start

 Details 

Jim Braga
HVAC Technician/Dept. Supervisor
208-732-6612
Maintenance

 Details 

Chris Bragg
Department Chair/Professor, Communication
Accreditation Liaison Officer
208-732-6775
Fine Arts & Communication

 Details 

John Brannen
Assistant Professor, Practical Nursing
208-732-6717
Health Sciences and Human Services

 Details 

Vickie Brannen
Lab Assistant
208-732-6739
Health Sciences and Human Services

 Details 

Dennis Brauer
Head Plumber
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Jamie Bridges
Toddler Lab Coordiantor III
208-732-6857
Education

 Details 

Tara Bridges
Office Specialist
208-732-6702
Health Sciences and Human Services

 Details 

Kyle Brown
Wind/Renewable Energy Lab Aid
208-732-6404
Agriculture

 Details 

Richard 'Shane' Brown
Instructor, Theatre
208-732-6774
Fine Arts & Communication

 Details 

Carolyn Browning
Herrett Center Coordinator
208-732-6656
Herrett Center for Arts & Science

 Details 

Elaine Bryant
Director, North Side Center
208-732-6461, 208-934-8678
North Side Center

 Details 

Kristy Buffington
Sign Language Interpreter
208-732-6260
Student Disability Services

 Details 

Travis Bunker
Instructor
208-732-6478
Physical Education
Information obtained from this directory is solely for personal use.
Any solicitation for business, contribution or other commercial activity is prohibited.


Faculty and Staff Directories:
ALL Personnel
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z