Faculty and Staff Directory

 

Faculty and Staff Directory

 

ALL Personnel
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

  B  

Information obtained from this directory is solely for personal use.Any solicitation for business, contribution or other commercial activity is prohibited.
 
  Name / Department

 Details 

Tamara Babayan
Custodian
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Izabella Bagdasarova
Instructional Technology Specialist
208-732-6879
Instruction & Academic Affairs

 Details 

Robin Bagent
Assistant Professor, Technical, Business Management/Entrepreneurship
208-732-6392
Business & Economics Education

 Details 

E. Rosann Baird
Library Technician
208-732-6503
Library

 Details 

Lynn Baird
Director
208-736-2133
Trans IV

 Details 

Tony Baird
Custodian
208-733-0740
Student Affairs

 Details 

Lisa Baker
Student Financial Aid Advisor
208-732-6285
Financial Aid

 Details 

Thomas Bandolin
Career Readiness Facilitator
208-732-6303
Career and Counseling Services

 Details 

Camille Barigar
Fine Arts Special Events Coord
208-732-6288
Community Education/Special Programs

 Details 

Amy Barker
Office Specialist
208-732-6800
Biology
English, Languages, and Philosophy
Math, Engineering, and Computer Science

 Details 

Heather Barnes
Admissions Coordinator
208-732-6230
Admissions Office

 Details 

Joel Bate
Athletic Director
208-732-6836
Athletics

 Details 

Gary C. Baum
Manager, IT Operations
208-732-6314
Institutional Technology

 Details 

Karen Baumert
Sports Information Director
208-732-6493
Athletics

 Details 

Nick Baumert
Head Coach, Women's Softball
208-732-6494
Athletics

 Details 

Jeremy Baxter
Instructional Aid, Renewable Energy & Industrial Systems Technology
208-732-6404
Trade and Industrial Education

 Details 

Bob Beauregard
ITV Operations Supervisor
208-732-6354
Institutional Technology

 Details 

Jerry Beck
President Emeritus
208-732-6201
Office of the President

 Details 

Sunshine Beer
Director
888-280-7827
Idaho STAR

 Details 

Maria Beltran
Administrative Assistant II ISU-TF
208-933-2300

 Details 

Ryan Bigelow
Student Advisor
208-732-6680
Advising Center

 Details 

Ken Bingham
Professor, Visual, Performing & Liberal Arts
208-732-6804
Visual, Performing & Liberal Arts

 Details 

Richard Bingham
Athletic Trainer
208-732-6481
Athletics

 Details 

Steven Birnie
Head Coach, Rodeo
208-732-6620
Athletics

 Details 

Bob Blastock
Grounds Keeper
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Jim Boehm
Dispatcher/Bus Driver
208-736-2133
Trans IV

 Details 

Candace Boesiger
Assistant Professor, Accounting/Bookkeeping
208-732-6410
Business & Economics Education

 Details 

Cindy Bond
Instructional Dean
208-732-6454
Instruction & Academic Affairs

 Details 

Gaylene Bondelid
Assistant Professor, RN Clinical
208-732-6736
Health Science and Human Services

 Details 

Floor Bookstore

208-732-6550, 207-732-6551
Bookstore

 Details 

Susan Boone
Assistant Professor, Registered Nursing
208-732-6750
Health Science and Human Services

 Details 

Sandra Bosteder
Office Specialist
208-732-6850
Business & Economics Education
Education
Social Science
Visual, Performing & Liberal Arts

 Details 

John Bottinger
Supervisor, Custodial
208-732-6604
Maintenance

 Details 

Tonja Bowcut
Professor, Dental Assisting
208-732-6708
Health Science and Human Services

 Details 

Eli Bowles
Instructor, Renewable Energy & Industrial Systems Technology
208-732-6377
Trade and Industrial Education

 Details 

Christy Bowman
Coordinator, BSU
208-933-2305
Boise State University

 Details 

Marci Boyle
Associate Professor, English
208-732-6842
English, Languages, and Philosophy

 Details 

Judson Bracewell
IT Engineer
208-732-6296
Institutional Technology

 Details 

Lynette Brackenbury
Center Supervisor
208-436-4553
Head Start

 Details 

Chris Bragg
Associate Dean of Institutional Effectiveness/ALO
208-732-6775
Institutional Effectiveness

 Details 

John Brannen
Assistant Professor, Practical Nursing
208-732-6717
Health Science and Human Services

 Details 

Vickie Brannen
Lab Assistant
208-732-6739
Health Science and Human Services

 Details 

Dennis Brauer
Head Plumber
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Jamie Bridges
Toddler Lab Facilitator
208-732-6857
Education

 Details 

Jodie Bridges
Kindergarten Lab Facilitator
208-736-7011
Early Learning Center

 Details 

Laura Browarny
Education Coordinator
208-732-6664
Herrett Center for Arts & Science

 Details 

Nik Brown
Security Officer
208-732-6605
Security

 Details 

Richard 'Shane' Brown
Instructor, Theatre
208-732-6774
Visual, Performing & Liberal Arts

 Details 

Carolyn Browning
Herrett Center Coordinator
208-732-6656
Herrett Center for Arts & Science

 Details 

Elaine Bryant
Director, North Side Center/Jerome Center
208-732-6461, 208-934-8678
Jerome Center
North Side Center

 Details 

Shiloh Buckingham
Center Supervisor
208-423-9683
Head Start

 Details 

Travis Bunker
Instructor
208-732-6478
Health, Recreation & Fitness

 Details 

Ashlee Burrows
Instructor, RN
208-732-6735
Health Science and Human Services
Information obtained from this directory is solely for personal use.
Any solicitation for business, contribution or other commercial activity is prohibited.


Faculty and Staff Directories:
ALL Personnel
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z