Faculty and Staff Directory

 

Faculty and Staff Directory

 

ALL Personnel
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

    

Information obtained from this directory is solely for personal use.Any solicitation for business, contribution or other commercial activity is prohibited.
 
  Name / Department

 Details 

Nick Aiello
Assistant Coach, Baseball
208-732-6477
Athletics

 Details 

Mark Akins
Merchandising & Supply Buyer Specialist
208-732-6555
Bookstore

 Details 

Larisa Alexander
IT Systems Support Specialist
208-732-6880
Institutional Information & Effectiveness

 Details 

Kathy "Kate" Alton
Student Services Specialist
208-732-6461
North Side Center

 Details 

Aaron Anderson
Assistant Coach, Men's Basketball
208-732-6496
Athletics

 Details 

Carol Anderson
Sign Language Interpreter
208-732-6260
Student Disability Services

 Details 

Chris Anderson
Production Specialist & Observatory Coordinator, Faulkner Planetarium
208-732-6663
Herrett Center for Arts & Science

 Details 

Maria Anderson
Student Services Specialist
208-732-6207
Business Office

 Details 

Teri Anderson
Center Supervisor
208-324-2385
Head Start

 Details 

Debra Annest
Instructor, Allied Health
208-732-6737
Health Sciences and Human Services

 Details 

Kelly Annis
Custodian
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Raquel Arenz
Professor, Spanish/Bilingual Education
208-732-6853
English, Languages, and Philosophy

 Details 

Raymond Arp
Instructor, Developmental Math
208-732-6530
Math, Engineering, and Computer Science

 Details 

Tatiana Avakov
Lead Teacher
208-732-6645
Child Care Center

 Details 

Crystal Ayers
Department Chair
Associate Professor
208-732-6436
Business & Economics Education

 Details 

Tamara Babayan
Custodian
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Izabella Bagdasarova
Instructional Technology Specialist
208-732-6879
Institutional Information & Effectiveness

 Details 

Robin Bagent
Assistant Professor, Technical, Business Management/Entrepreneurship
208-732-6392
Business & Economics Education

 Details 

E. Rosann Baird
Library Technician
208-732-6503
Library

 Details 

Lynn Baird
Director
208-736-2133
Trans IV

 Details 

Tony Baird
Custodian
208-733-0740
Student Affairs

 Details 

Lisa Baker
Student Financial Aid Advisor
208-732-6285
Financial Aid

 Details 

Camille Barigar
Fine Arts Special Events Coord
208-732-6288
Community Education/Special Programs

 Details 

Amy Barker
Office Specialist
208-732-6800
Biology
English, Languages, and Philosophy
Math, Engineering, and Computer Science

 Details 

Heather Barnes
Admissions Coordinator
208-732-6230
Admissions Office

 Details 

Shiloh Bartlome
Center Supervisor
208-423-9683
Head Start

 Details 

Joel Bate
Athletic Director
208-732-6836
Athletics

 Details 

Gary C. Baum
Supervisor, Help Desk/Lab
208-732-6314
Institutional Information & Effectiveness

 Details 

Henry 'Hank' Bauman
Instructor, Welding
208-732-6373
Trade and Industrial Education

 Details 

Karen Baumert
Sports Information Director
208-732-6493
Athletics

 Details 

Nick Baumert
Head Coach, Women's Softball
208-732-6494
Athletics

 Details 

Bob Beauregard
ITV Operations Supervisor
208-732-6354
Institutional Information & Effectiveness

 Details 

Jerry Beck
President Emeritus
208-732-6201
Office of the President

 Details 

Sunshine Beer
Director
888-280-7827
Idaho STAR

 Details 

Catherine Begando
Teacher, Infant/Young Toddlers
208-732-6645
Child Care Center

 Details 

Tereasa Bendele-Nichols
Graphics Design Supervisor
208-732-6320
Business Office

 Details 

Delbert Bennett
Instructor, Developmental Math
208-678-1400
Academic Development Center

 Details 

Randy Berriochoa
Associate Professor, Math/Comp
208-732-6822
Math, Engineering, and Computer Science

 Details 

Ken Bingham
Professor, English
208-732-6804
English, Languages, and Philosophy

 Details 

Priscilla Bingham
Professor, English
208-732-6843
English, Languages, and Philosophy

 Details 

Richard Bingham
Athletic Trainer
208-732-6481
Athletics

 Details 

Timothy Bingman
Shipping & Receiving Specialist
208-732-6553
Bookstore

 Details 

Steven Birnie
Head Coach, Rodeo
208-732-6620
Athletics

 Details 

Wallace Blacker
Instructor, Astronomy
208-732-6400
Physical Science

 Details 

Sherry Blass
Business Consultant
208-732-6459
ISBDC

 Details 

Bob Blastock
Grounds Keeper
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Jim Boehm
Dispatcher/Bus Driver
208-736-2133
Trans IV

 Details 

Candace Boesiger
Instructor, Accounting/Bookkeeping
208-732-6410
Business & Economics Education

 Details 

Jim Bolton
Instructor, Cabinetmaking
208-732-6335
Trade and Industrial Education

 Details 

Cindy Bond
Instructional Dean
208-732-6454
Instruction & Academic Affairs

 Details 

Gaylene Bondelid
Assistant Professor, RN Clinical
208-732-6736
Registered Nursing Education

 Details 

Floor Bookstore

208-732-6550, 207-732-6551
Bookstore

 Details 

Susan Boone
Assistant Professor, Registered Nursing
208-732-6750
Registered Nursing Education

 Details 

Sandra Bosteder
Office Specialist
208-732-6850
Business & Economics Education
Education
Fine Arts & Communication
Social Science

 Details 

John Bottinger
Supervisor, Custodial
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Tonja Bowcut
Professor, Dental Assisting
208-732-6708
Health Sciences and Human Services

 Details 

Christy Bowman
Coordinator, BSU
208-933-2305
Boise State University

 Details 

Marci Boyle
Assistant Professor, English
208-732-6842
English, Languages, and Philosophy

 Details 

Lynette Brackenbury
Center Supervisor
208-436-4553
Head Start

 Details 

Chris Bragg
Associate Dean of IE/ALO
208-732-6775
Institutional Information & Effectiveness

 Details 

John Brannen
Assistant Professor, Practical Nursing
208-732-6717
Health Sciences and Human Services

 Details 

Vickie Brannen
Lab Assistant
208-732-6739
Health Sciences and Human Services

 Details 

Dennis Brauer
Head Plumber
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Jamie Bridges
Toddler Lab Coordiantor III
208-732-6857
Education

 Details 

Tara Bridges
Office Specialist
208-732-6702
Health Sciences and Human Services

 Details 

Kyle Brown
Wind/Renewable Energy Lab Aid
208-732-6404
Agriculture

 Details 

Richard 'Shane' Brown
Instructor, Theatre
208-732-6774
Fine Arts & Communication

 Details 

Carolyn Browning
Herrett Center Coordinator
208-732-6656
Herrett Center for Arts & Science

 Details 

Elaine Bryant
Director, North Side Center
208-732-6461, 208-934-8678
North Side Center

 Details 

Kristy Buffington
Sign Language Interpreter
208-732-6260
Student Disability Services

 Details 

Travis Bunker
Instructor
208-732-6478
Physical Education

 Details 

C.R. Call
Assistant Textbooks Manager
208-732-6556
Bookstore

 Details 

Bruce Cameron
Security Officer
208-732-6600
Security

 Details 

Don Campanella
Assistant Professor, Biology
208-732-6580
Biology

 Details 

David Campbell
Assistant Professor for Engineering and Technology Education
208-933-2314
University of Idaho

 Details 

Heidi Campbell
Professor, Chemistry
208-732-6429
Physical Science

 Details 

Ken Campbell
Senior Research Analyst
208-732-6243
Institutional Information & Effectiveness

 Details 

Rosanna Campbell
Center Supervisor
208-734-5550
Head Start

 Details 

Jan Carpenter
Professor, English
208-732-6851
English, Languages, and Philosophy

 Details 

Heidi Cartisser
Head Coach, Women's Volleyball
208-732-6485
Athletics

 Details 

Jim Cartisser
Assistant Coach, Women's Volleyball
208-732-6492
Athletics

 Details 

Catrina Chapple
Student Advisor
208-732-6253
Advising Center

 Details 

Gary Chapple
Grounds Keeper
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Linda Chisam
Office Specialist
208-732-6603
Maintenance

 Details 

Chani Christensen
Veterinary Technician
208-732-6432
Agriculture

 Details 

Donny Christianson
Operations Manager
888-280-7827
Idaho STAR

 Details 

Amy Christopherson
Director, Mini-Cassia Center
208-678-1400
Mini-Cassia Center

 Details 

Mary Jo Church
Scholarship Coordinator
208-732-6227
Financial Aid

 Details 

Cortney Clark
Assistant Coach, Women's Softball
208-732-6495
Athletics

 Details 

Hannah Clark
Student Advisor
208-732-6730
Health Sciences and Human Services

 Details 

Kathy Ann Clark
Professor, Biology
208-732-6839
Biology

 Details 

Serena Jenkins Clark
Assistant Professor, Music
208-732-6768
Fine Arts & Communication

 Details 

Lacee Clinger
Assistant Operations Manager
208-732-6554
Bookstore

 Details 

Andy Cluff
Instructor, Enginering
208-732-6829
Math, Engineering, and Computer Science

 Details 

Cate Collins
Research Analyst
208-732-6773
Institutional Information & Effectiveness

 Details 

Kindy Combe
Events & Academic Coordinator
208-732-6657
Herrett Center for Arts & Science

 Details 

Erin Conley
Graphic Design Specialist
208-732-6320
Business Office

 Details 

Tim Conner
Custodian
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Jeffrey Cooper
Instructor, Soil, Environmental Technology and Water Resource
208-732-6405
Agriculture

 Details 

Brad Craig
IT Systems Technician
208-732-6363
Institutional Information & Effectiveness

 Details 

Ron Cresswell
Professor, Math
208-732-6814
Math, Engineering, and Computer Science

 Details 

Michelle Critchfield
Assistant Professor, Registered Nursing
208-732-6749
Registered Nursing Education

 Details 

Adam Crofts
Associate Professor, Spanish & Portuguese
208-732-6845
English, Languages, and Philosophy

 Details 

Nia Culum
Retail Manager
208-733-9554
Aramark Food Service

 Details 

Samra Culum
Student Development Coordinator
208-732-6223
New Student Services

 Details 

Chika Daggett
Web Design Specialist
208-732-6846
Institutional Information & Effectiveness

 Details 

Mark Daily
Department Chair
Professor
208-732-6424
Physical Science

 Details 

Todd Dalrymple
Instructor, Culinary Arts
208-732-6381
Business & Economics Education

 Details 

Roxane Dana
Test Proctor
208-732-6532
Academic Development Center

 Details 

Deborah Dane
Executive Director, South Central Idaho Tourism & Recreation
208-732-5569
SCITRDA

 Details 

Sarah Danielson
Student Financial Aid Advisor
208-732-6226
Financial Aid

 Details 

Joanne Davidson
Instructor, English
208-732-6530
Academic Development Center

 Details 

Rosa Davila
Professor, Chemistry
208-732-6425
Physical Science

 Details 

James Dawson
Department Chair
Professor
208-732-6537
Physical Education

 Details 

Sandy Dawson
Office Specialist
208-732-6801
Biology
English, Languages, and Philosophy
Math, Engineering, and Computer Science

 Details 

Andrea Dayley
Dental Clinic Manager
208-732-6751
Health Sciences and Human Services

 Details 

Kathy Deahl
Executive Administrative Assistant
208-732-6201
Office of the President

 Details 

Christine Deal
Professor, Registered Nursing
208-732-6721
Registered Nursing Education

 Details 

Marita DeBoard
Coordinator
208-732-6268
Student Disability Services

 Details 

Ken Degner
Custodian
208-732-6600
Maintenance

 Details 

Gary Dewey
Coordinator, Industry Trainer
208-732-6367
Workforce Training

 Details 

Cindy Dickson
Professor, Math
208-732-6544
Math, Engineering, and Computer Science

 Details 

Randy Dill
Director, Physical Plant
208-732-6602
Maintenance

 Details 

Georgia Dimick
Senior Corps Program Manager
208-736-2122
Office on Aging

 Details 

Ed Ditlefsen
Supervisor, Web Developer
208-732-6847
Institutional Information & Effectiveness

 Details 

Brian Dobbs
Department Chair
Honors Director
Instructor
208-732-6266
Social Science

 Details 

Alex Doetsch
Professor, Biology
208-732-6838
Biology

 Details 

Amy Rice Doetsch
Professor, Biology
208-732-6848
Biology

 Details 

Anna Dovenmuehler
Office Specialist
208-324-5101 or 208-732-6464
Jerome Center

 Details 

Clark Draney
Department Chair
  • Professor
    208-732-6810
    English, Languages, and Philosophy
  •  Details 

    Jane Driscoll
    Test Proctor
    208-732-6956, 208-678-1400
    Academic Development Center

     Details 

    Steven Dufford
    Office Specialist
    208-639-4540
    Idaho STAR

     Details 

    Greg Duncan
    Electrician
    208-732-6606
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Ansina Durham
    Library Technician
    208-732-6500
    Library

     Details 

    Curtis H. Eaton
    Special Assistant to the President
    208-732-6242
    Office of the President

     Details 

    Bill Ebener
    Instructor, Biology
    208-732-6808
    Biology

     Details 

    LueLinda Egbert
    Professor, Education
    208-732-6890
    Education

     Details 

    Jim Ellington
    Director of Public Safety
    208-732-6860
    Security

     Details 

    Melissa Emerick
    Patient Simulation Lab Coordinator
    208-732-6705
    Health Sciences and Human Services

     Details 

    Jenny Emery-Davidson
    Instructor, English
    208-788-2033
    English, Languages, and Philosophy

     Details 

    Matthew English
    Grant Writer
    208-732-6248
    Planning and Grants Development

     Details 

    Laura Erickson
    Associate Professor, Information Technology
    208-732-6308
    Information Technology Education

     Details 

    Lee Ann Erickson
    Office Specialist
    208-732-6702
    Health Sciences and Human Services

     Details 

    Brad Eslinger
    Children's Services Specialist
    208-736-0741
    Head Start

     Details 

    Carrie Espasandin
    Instructor, Biology
    208-732-6824
    Biology

     Details 

    Kathleen Fagerland
    Assistant Professor, Registered Nursing
    208-732-6747
    Registered Nursing Education

     Details 

    Randy Falusi
    Head Mechanic
    208-732-6607
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Scott Farkas
    Assistant Professor, Music
    208-732-6763
    Fine Arts & Communication

     Details 

    Jerry Fattig
    IT Systems Technician
    208-732-6368
    Institutional Information & Effectiveness

     Details 

    Teri Fattig
    Director, Library & Museum/Dept. Chair, Information Science
    208-732-6501
    Herrett Center for Arts & Science
    Library

     Details 

    Mancole Fedder
    Director
    208-736-0741
    Head Start

     Details 

    Mary Feis-Christy
    Professor, Human Services
    208-732-6713
    Health Sciences and Human Services

     Details 

    Pat Ferrell
    Professor, Drafting
    208-732-6326
    Trade and Industrial Education

     Details 

    Ann Flannery
    Post-Secondary Transition Specialist
    208-732-6257
    Idaho School for the Deaf and Blind

     Details 

    Coleen Florke
    IT Systems Support Specialist
    208-732-6364
    Institutional Information & Effectiveness

     Details 

    Cindy Flowers
    Office Manager
    208-732-6604
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Evanna Flynn
    Custodian
    208-732-6600
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Evin Fox
    Professor, Early Childhood Education
    208-732-6872
    Education

     Details 

    Jeff Fox
    President
    208-732-6220
    Office of the President

     Details 

    Dick Frey
    Professor, Auto Body Technology
    208-732-6336
    Trade and Industrial Education

     Details 

    Chase Fultz
    Apprentice Electrician
    208-732-6600
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Kim Fultz
    Payroll Manager
    208-732-6206
    Human Resources

     Details 

    Carla Gailey
    Custodian
    208-732-6606
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Richard 'Ric' Gailey
    Custodian
    208-732-6600
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Pablo Galvan
    AV/Facilities Specialist
    208-733-9554
    Institutional Information & Effectiveness

     Details 

    Joseph Gardner
    Assistant Professor, Chemistry
    208-732-6427
    Physical Science

     Details 

    Perri Gardner
    Instructor, Political Science
    208-732-6867
    Social Science

     Details 

    Rena Garibyan
    ESL/Instructor/Coordinator
    208-736-2166
    Refugee Services Center

     Details 

    Lori Garnand
    Department Chair
    Professor
    208-732-6317
    Information Technology Education

     Details 

    Wendy Gates
    Account Technician
    208-732-6208
    Business Office

     Details 

    Diane Gause
    Student Services Specialist
    208-732-6442
    Community Education/Special Programs

     Details 

    Jennifer Gebhardt
    Student Services Specialist
    208-535-5495
    Idaho Falls Center

     Details 

    James Gentry
    Professor Emeritus
    208-732-6864
    Social Science

     Details 

    Brian Gergens
    Instructor, IT Development & Security
    208-732-6313
    Information Technology Education

     Details 

    Cynthia Gerhardt
    Financial Clerk
    208-732-6263
    Business Office

     Details 

    Christa Gessaman
    Challenge Course Coordinator
    208-732-6697
    Student Recreation

     Details 

    Kevin Gibson
    Carpenter
    208-732-6600
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Stefanie Gilbert
    BSU BSW Program Site Coordinator - Twin Falls
    208-933-2362
    Boise State University

     Details 

    Yolanda Gonzalez
    Center Supervisor
    208-886-7784
    Head Start

     Details 

    Jan Goodman
    Cataloger
    208-732-6513
    Library

     Details 

    Jessie Goodson
    Custodian
    208-732-6600
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Nolan Goubeaux
    Associate Dean of Student Affairs
    208-732-6225
    Student Affairs

     Details 

    Jeffrey Gourley
    Test Proctor
    208-732-6532
    Academic Development Center

     Details 

    Rick Greenawald
    Planetarium Manager
    208-732-6659
    Herrett Center for Arts & Science

     Details 

    Abby Greenfield
    Financial Services Coordinator
    208-736-0741
    Head Start

     Details 

    Diana Guess
    Instructor, ABE
    208-732-6534
    Academic Development Center

     Details 

    Rebecca Gummerson
    Instructor, Math
    208-678-1400
    Academic Development Center

     Details 

    Ryan Gurney
    Assistant Professor, Registered Nursing
    208-732-6738
    Registered Nursing Education

     Details 

    Dan Guthrie
    Admissions Coordinator
    208-732-6292
    Admissions Office

     Details 

    Duane Haakenson
    Office Manager
    208-732-6510
    Library

     Details 

    Justen Halcom
    Head Painter
    208-732-6600
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Don Hall
    Assistant Professor, Law Enforcement
    208-732-6339
    Social Science

     Details 

    Jennifer Hall
    Director, ABE
    208-732-6567
    Academic Development Center

     Details 

    George Halsell
    Professor, Music
    208-732-6767
    Fine Arts & Communication

     Details 

    Bill Hamilton
    IT Information Systems Specialist
    208-732-6360
    Institutional Information & Effectiveness

     Details 

    Ben Hamlett
    Associate Professor, Automation & Controls
    208-732-6374
    Trade and Industrial Education

     Details 

    Pandora Handley
    Instructor, Baking & Pastry
    208-732-6380
    Business & Economics Education

     Details 

    Kris Haney
    Office Specialist
    208-732-6527
    Academic Development Center

     Details 

    Judy Hansen
    Professor, Developmental Language Arts/English
    208-732-6581
    English, Languages, and Philosophy

     Details 

    Cynthia Harding
    Professor, Dental Hygiene
    208-732-6722
    Health Sciences and Human Services

     Details 

    Cindy Harmon
    Associate Professor, Accounting
    208-732-6319
    Business & Economics Education

     Details 

    Jeff Harmon
    Dean of Finance
    208-732-6210
    Business Office

     Details 

    Jud Harmon
    Audio/Light Technician
    208-732-6790
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Tamara Harmon
    Administrative Assistant
    208-732-6249
    CSI Foundation

     Details 

    Christopher Harper
    Instructor, Language Arts
    208-731-0467
    Academic Development Center

     Details 

    Sarah Harris
    Lab Manager, Biology
    208-732-6813
    Biology

     Details 

    Paula Hart
    Assistant Professor, Practical Nursing
    208-732-6740
    Health Sciences and Human Services

     Details 

    Dave Hartgrave
    Custodian
    208-732-6600
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Scott Hawk
    Custodian
    208-732-6600
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Heidi Hawkins
    Professor, Biology
    208-732-6815
    Biology

     Details 

    Jody Hawkins
    Professor, Biology
    208-732-6827
    Biology

     Details 

    Sheri Hawley
    Assistant Professor, Registered Nursing
    208-732-6743
    Registered Nursing Education

     Details 

    Ima Head
    Custodian
    208-732-6600
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Judy Heatwole
    Human Resource Specialist
    208-732-6269
    Human Resources

     Details 

    Alan Heck
    TAC3 Grant Project Manager
    208-732-6330
    Instruction & Academic Affairs

     Details 

    Joey Heck
    Exhibits Manager
    208-732-6668
    Herrett Center for Arts & Science

     Details 

    Dennis Heiner
    Professor, Business
    208-732-6411
    Business & Economics Education

     Details 

    Julie Heithecker
    Professor, Information Technology
    208-732-6565
    Information Technology Education

     Details 

    Teresa Hellickson
    Benefits Coordinator
    208-736-2166
    Refugee Services Center

     Details 

    CSI Helpdesk

    208-732-6311
    Institutional Information & Effectiveness

     Details 

    Cindy Hency
    RSVP East End Coordinator
    208-677-4872
    Office on Aging

     Details 

    Beth Hewes
    Professor, Communication/Forensics
    208-732-6776
    Fine Arts & Communication

     Details 

    Lauren Hildreth
    Admissions Coordinator
    208-732-6291
    Admissions Office

     Details 

    Ruby Hite
    Center Supervisor
    208-543-5618
    Head Start

     Details 

    Robyn Ho Chee
    Instructor, Registered Nursing
    208-732-6733
    Registered Nursing Education

     Details 

    Corey Hobbs
    Custodian
    208-732-6600
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Magan Hodge
    Accountant
    208-732-6216
    Business Office

     Details 

    Chrystal Hohn
    Adult Protection Technician
    208-736-2122
    Office on Aging

     Details 

    Carole Holladay
    Test Proctor
    208-732-6532
    Academic Development Center

     Details 

    RoseAnna Holliday
    Department Chair, Allied Health Professions
    208-732-6737
    Health Sciences and Human Services

     Details 

    Anatoliy Honcharenko
    Associate Professor, Math
    208-732-6583
    Math, Engineering, and Computer Science

     Details 

    Shelly Hope
    Bus Driver
    208-736-2133
    Trans IV

     Details 

    David Horalek
    Library Technician
    208-732-6519
    Library

     Details 

    Jessica Horalek
    Center Supervisor
    208-543-5618
    Head Start

     Details 

    Karrie Hornbacher
    Coordinator for Accelerated Learning
    Region IV Tech Prep
    208-732-6276
    Instruction & Academic Affairs

     Details 

    Camelle Howard
    Fiscal/Administrative Assistant
    208-736-0741
    Head Start

     Details 

    Taenia Hudson
    Senior Service Specialist/Insurance Coordinator
    208-736-2122
    Office on Aging

     Details 

    John Hughes
    Associate Dean of Student Success
    208-732-6549
    Academic Development Center

     Details 

    Polly Hulsey
    C3T Grant Project Manager
    208-732-6876
    Instruction & Academic Affairs

     Details 

    Daryl Hunt
    Associate Professor, Information Technology
    208-732-6305
    Information Technology Education

     Details 

    John Hurley
    Professor, Economics
    208-732-6856
    Business & Economics Education

     Details 

    Melanee Hutchinson
    Sign Language Interpreter
    208-732-6699
    Student Disability Services

     Details 

    Jane Idso
    Senior Services Specialist
    208-736-2122
    Office on Aging

     Details 

    Jim Irons
    Professor, English
    208-732-6805
    English, Languages, and Philosophy

     Details 

    Lynn Irons
    Professor, Developmental Math
    208-732-6533
    Math, Engineering, and Computer Science

     Details 

    Steve Irons
    Professor, Math
    208-732-6830
    Math, Engineering, and Computer Science

     Details 

    Charles Jack
    Instructor, Developmental Math
    Athletic Proctor
    208-732-6548
    Academic Development Center

     Details 

    Megan Jacobson
    Assistant Professor, Chemistry
    208-732-6426
    Physical Science

     Details 

    Shawna Jacobson
    Student Services Specialist
    208-732-6461, 208-934-8678
    North Side Center

     Details 

    Jennifer 'Jengi' James
    Office Specialist
    208-732-6603
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Marc James
    Construction Supervisor
    208-732-6600
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Tamara Janak
    Assistant Professor, Radiologic Technology Clinical Coordinator
    208-732-6716
    Health Sciences and Human Services

     Details 

    Jake Jarvie
    Security Officer
    208-732-6605
    Security

     Details 

    Devon Jenks
    Accountant
    208-732-6215
    Business Office

     Details 

    Brent Jensen
    Assistant Professor, Music
    208-732-6765
    Fine Arts & Communication

     Details 

    R. Brent Jensen
    Professor, ESL/Developmental Language Arts
    208-732-6535
    English, Languages, and Philosophy

     Details 

    Charyl Jester
    Operations Specialist
    208-324-2385
    Head Start

     Details 

    Angel Jewell
    Senior Services Specialist/IT
    208-736-2122
    Office on Aging

     Details 

    Melissa Joelson
    ESL Program Coordinator/Instructor
    208-732-6540
    Academic Development Center

     Details 

    Mike Johnson
    Instructor, Culinary Arts
    208-732-6381
    Business & Economics Education

     Details 

    Dianne Jolovich
    Associate Professor, Hospitality Management/Culinary Arts
    208-732-6407
    Business & Economics Education

     Details 

    Cindy Jones
    Assistant Professor, Dance
    208-732-6474
    Fine Arts & Communication

     Details 

    Colby Jones
    Student Advisor
    208-732-6680
    Advising Center

     Details 

    Julie Jones
    GED Chief Examiner
    208-732-6534, 208-732-6524
    Academic Development Center

     Details 

    Kevin Jones
    Assistant Professor, Developmental Math
    208-732-6570
    Math, Engineering, and Computer Science

     Details 

    Kimberly Jones
    Associate Professor, Developmental Language Arts
    208-732-6538
    English, Languages, and Philosophy

     Details 

    Shelly Jones
    Account Technician, Accounting
    208-732-6213
    Business Office

     Details 

    Suzanne Jones
    Instructor, Certified Nursing
    208-732-6742
    Health Sciences and Human Services

     Details 

    Nina Karel
    Nursing Lab Facilitator
    208-732-6734
    Health Sciences and Human Services

     Details 

    Ann Keane
    Office Specialist
    208-732-6530
    Academic Development Center

     Details 

    Clinton Keller
    HVAC/DDC Systems Technician
    208-732-6600
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Stephen Keller
    Assistant Director of Admissions
    208-933-2308
    University of Idaho

     Details 

    Jamie Kelley
    BSU MSW Coordinator
    208-933-2361
    Boise State University

     Details 

    James Kellis
    Manufacturing Technology Instructor
    208-732-6379
    Trade and Industrial Education

     Details 

    Shannon Kerr
    Student Services Specialist
    208-732-6239
    Office of the Registrar

     Details 

    Michel Kestie
    Senior Services Specialist/Case Management
    208-736-2122
    Office on Aging

     Details 

    Kim Kestler
    IT Information Systems/Database Technician
    208-736-0741
    Head Start

     Details 

    Jayme Ketterling
    Bookstore Manager
    208-732-6552
    Bookstore

     Details 

    Susan Khachatrian
    Custodian
    208-732-6600
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Jentri King
    Student Services Specialist
    208-732-6237
    Office of the Registrar

     Details 

    Tim Klaas
    Custodian
    208-732-6600
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Elizabeth "Liz" Knight
    HCDC Grant Writer
    208-732-6258
    Planning and Grants Development

     Details 

    Jim Knight
    Instructor, Equine
    208-732-6414
    Agriculture

     Details 

    Tina Koch
    Instructor, Registered Nursing
    208-732-6729
    Registered Nursing Education

     Details 

    Christopher "Chris" Koons
    Security Officer
    208-732-6605
    Security

     Details 

    Kerry Koontz
    Instructor, Social Work
    208-732-6878
    Social Science

     Details 

    Steve Korecki
    Lab Manager
    208-732-6423
    Physical Science

     Details 

    Donna Krapf
    Instructor, Registered Nursing
    208-732-6748
    Registered Nursing Education

     Details 

    Gena Laird
    Office Specialist
    208-732-6702
    Health Sciences and Human Services

     Details 

    Kimberlee Lapray
    Public Information Specialist
    208-732-6299
    Public Information

     Details 

    Mike LaPray
    Instructor, HVAC
    208-732-6393
    Trade and Industrial Education

     Details 

    Blaine Larsen
    Instructor, EMT
    208-732-6710
    Health Sciences and Human Services

     Details 

    Brenda Larsen
    Professor, Philosophy
    208-732-6841
    English, Languages, and Philosophy

     Details 

    Rae Jean Larsen
    Student Services Specialist
    208-732-6701
    Health Sciences and Human Services

     Details 

    Gary Lauer
    Associate Professor, Rad Tech
    208-732-6719
    Health Sciences and Human Services

     Details 

    Edith Leckron
    Custodian, Mini-Cassia Center
    208-732-6460, 208-678-1400
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Sandy Leiser
    Security Officer
    208-732-6605
    Security

     Details 

    Joseph Lemoine
    Custodian
    208-732-6600
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Becky Lierman
    Drafting Technician
    208-732-6611
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Scott Lindquist
    Student Advisor
    208-732-6252
    Advising Center

     Details 

    Jayson Lloyd
    Instructional Dean
    208-732-6547
    Health Sciences and Human Services

     Details 

    Kory Lloyd
    Assistant Professor
    208-732-6811
    English, Languages, and Philosophy

     Details 

    Lauri Logan
    Student Services Specialist
    208-732-6300
    Information Technology Education
    Trade and Industrial Education

     Details 

    Cindy Lopez
    Student Services Specialist
    208-732-6233
    Office of the Registrar

     Details 

    Jasmine Lopez
    Student Activities Coordinator
    208-732-6229
    Student Affairs

     Details 

    Rosa Lopez
    Office Specialist
    208-732-6289
    New Student Services

     Details 

    Jonathan Lord
    Department Chair
    Assistant Professor
    208-732-6484
    Education

     Details 

    Greg Lowe
    HVAC Department Supervisor
    208-732-6600
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Sarah Lowe
    Student Services Specialist
    208-732-6931
    Blaine County Center

     Details 

    Tom Lowther
    Chief Engineer
    208-736-3092
    Boise State University

     Details 

    Laura Loya
    Center Supervisor
    208-678-3669
    Head Start

     Details 

    Blanca Lozano-Vargas
    Security Officer
    208-733-6605
    Security

     Details 

    Wanda Luna
    College Apartment Manager
    208-733-0740
    Student Affairs

     Details 

    Pamela Luper
    Office/Facilities Use Specialist
    208-732-6282
    Instruction & Academic Affairs

     Details 

    Ben Lustig
    Assistant Professor, Photography
    208-732-6756
    Fine Arts & Communication

     Details 

    Dan MacLerran
    Audio/Light Technician
    208-732-6790
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Kimberly Madsen
    Associate Professor, English
    208-732-6523
    English, Languages, and Philosophy

     Details 

    Stacy Madsen
    Director, Community Education
    208-732-6290
    Community Education/Special Programs

     Details 

    Kara Mahannah
    Assistant Professor, Medical Assisting
    208-732-6728
    Health Sciences and Human Services

     Details 

    Tony Mannen
    Professor, Communication/Theatre
    208-732-6778
    Fine Arts & Communication

     Details 

    Mike Mason
    Vice President of Administration
    208-732-6203
    Business Office

     Details 

    Paula Mason
    Director of Outreach IESDB
    208-732-6257
    Idaho School for the Deaf and Blind

     Details 

    Debra Matier
    Associate Professor, English
    208-732-6816
    English, Languages, and Philosophy

     Details 

    Jeff Matier
    Grounds Keeper
    208-732-6600
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Bryan Matsuoka
    Director, Regional ISBDC
    208-732-6451
    ISBDC

     Details 

    Doug Maughan
    Public Information Officer
    208-732-6262
    Public Information

     Details 

    Robert A. Mayer
    Professor, English
    208-732-6806
    English, Languages, and Philosophy

     Details 

    Heidi McCall
    Student Financial Aid Advisor
    208-732-6279
    Financial Aid

     Details 

    Suzanne McCampbell
    Director
    208-736-2122
    Office on Aging

     Details 

    Brady McDonald
    Grounds Keeper
    208-733-6600
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Shelley McEuen
    Professor, English
    208-732-6541
    English, Languages, and Philosophy

     Details 

    Dale McFarland
    Grounds Supervisor
    208-732-6606
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Tara McFarland
    Social Services Specialist
    208-736-2166
    Refugee Services Center

     Details 

    Michele McFarlane
    Registrar
    208-732-6304
    Office of the Registrar

     Details 

    Donanna McKinstry
    Administrative Assistant
    208-732-6244
    Planning and Grants Development

     Details 

    Anne McMurry
    Student Services Specialist
    208-732-6941
    Mini-Cassia Center

     Details 

    Connie Meade
    Professor, Math
    208-732-6809
    Math, Engineering, and Computer Science

     Details 

    Andrew Mentzer
    Operations Manager
    888-280-7827
    Idaho STAR

     Details 

    Rocky Metts
    Communication Technician Sr.
    208-732-6560
    Institutional Information & Effectiveness

     Details 

    Chris Meyerhoeffer
    Professor, Criminal Justice
    208-732-6873
    Social Science

     Details 

    Jerry Meyerhoeffer
    President Emeritus
    208-732-6200
    Office of the President

     Details 

    Tracey Meyerhoeffer
    Professor, Paraeducation
    208-732-6874
    Education

     Details 

    Jeremy Miller
    Mechanic
    208-732-6600
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Sue Miller
    Professor, Music
    208-732-6769
    Fine Arts & Communication

     Details 

    Janet Milligan
    Professor, Surgical
    208-732-6706
    Health Sciences and Human Services

     Details 

    Robert Milligan
    Custodian
    208-732-6600
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Randall Mitchell
    Security Officer
    208-732-6605
    Security

     Details 

    Ron Moody
    Instructor, Math
    208-732-6530
    Academic Development Center

     Details 

    Amanda Moore-Kriwox
    Program Specialist
    208-736-3624
    University of Idaho

     Details 

    Kim Morgan
    Instructor, Biology
    208-732-6826, 208-788-2033
    Biology

     Details 

    Paul Morgan
    Department Chair
    Professor
    208-732-6821
    Math, Engineering, and Computer Science

     Details 

    Brock Morris
    Assistant Coach, Men's Basketball
    208-732-6476
    Athletics

     Details 

    Kip Morris
    Assistant Professor, Wind Energy
    208-732-6377
    Agriculture

     Details 

    Kurtis Moser
    Video Instructional Manager/ITS Tech Support
    208-736-2119
    Idaho State University

     Details 

    Bob Moulson
    Computing/Network Analyst
    208-732-6296
    Institutional Information & Effectiveness

     Details 

    Mark Mueller
    Maintenance Craftsman
    208-732-6613
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Ryan Mumford
    Instructor, Radiologic Technology
    208-732-6700
    Health Sciences and Human Services

     Details 

    Jim Munn
    Instructor, Law Enforcement
    208-732-6338
    Social Science

     Details 

    Lisa Munn
    ABE Intake
    208-732-6534
    Academic Development Center

     Details 

    Chance Munns
    Instructor, Horticulture
    208-732-6431
    Agriculture

     Details 

    Kathy Muscat
    Program Improvement Coordinator
    208-732-6546
    Academic Development Center

     Details 

    Linda 'Susan' Narasimhan
    Instructor, RN Clinical
    208-732-6744
    Registered Nursing Education

     Details 

    Virginia Narum
    Instructor, ABE
    208-732-6540
    Academic Development Center

     Details 

    Tammie Naser
    Administrative Assistant
    208-732-6635
    Aramark Food Service

     Details 

    Kay Nebeker
    Office Specialist
    208-732-6260
    Student Disability Services

     Details 

    Ellen Neff
    Assistant Professor, Early Childhood Education
    208-732-6870
    Education

     Details 

    Megan Nelson
    Livestock Judging Coach & Instructor
    208-732-6416
    Agriculture

     Details 

    Zetell Nelson
    Student Services Specialist
    208-732-6264
    Office of the Registrar

     Details 

    Linda Ness
    Senior Services Specialist
    208-736-2122
    Office on Aging

     Details 

    Terry Newlan
    Custodian
    208-732-6608
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Daniel Newman
    Grounds Keeper
    208-732-6606
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Jason Nichols
    Assistant Coach, Women's Basketball
    208-732-6490
    Athletics

     Details 

    Eric Nielson
    Director
    208-732-6267
    Human Resources

     Details 

    Julie Nitzel
    Office Specialist
    208-732-6854
    Education

     Details 

    Bruce Nukaya
    Telecommunication Engineer
    208-732-6352
    Institutional Information & Effectiveness

     Details 

    Ginger Nukaya
    Administrative Assistant
    208-732-6486
    Athletics

     Details 

    Erin Nunnelley
    Student Advisor
    208-732-6250
    Advising Center

     Details 

    Tara Nunnelley
    Student Financial Aid Advisor
    208-732-6231
    Financial Aid

     Details 

    Carrie Nutsch
    Associate Professor, Surgical 1st Assistant
    208-732-6715
    Health Sciences and Human Services

     Details 

    Kacee O'Connor
    Instructor, Allied Health
    208-732-6700
    Health Sciences and Human Services

     Details 

    Teresa O'Dell
    Student Services Specialist
    208-732-6214
    Business Office

     Details 

    Katrina Oksten
    R & P Office Specialist
    208-736-2166
    Refugee Services Center

     Details 

    Merry Olson
    Career Readiness Facilitator
    208-732-6306
    Career and Counseling Services

     Details 

    Maren Oppelt
    Instructor, Language Arts
    208-678-1400
    Academic Development Center

     Details 

    Kelsey Ordaz
    Security Officer
    208-732-6605
    Security

     Details 

    Nina Osterhout
    Test Proctor
    208-732-6946, 208-678-1400
    Academic Development Center

     Details 

    Kyle Packard
    Instructor
    208-732-6746
    Registered Nursing Education

     Details 

    Arturo Padron
    Custodian
    208-732-6600
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Anthony Parker
    Security Officer
    208-732-6605
    Security

     Details 

    Shonna Parsons
    Executive Administrative Assistant
    208-732-6281
    Instruction & Academic Affairs

     Details 

    John Paskett
    Student Services Specialist
    208-678-1400 208-732-6940
    Mini-Cassia Center

     Details 

    Barry Pate
    Associate Professor, Animal Science
    208-732-6415
    Agriculture

     Details 

    Jennifer Patterson
    ECE Child Care Labs Coordinator
    208-732-6645
    Child Care Center

     Details 

    Terry Patterson
    Instructional Dean
    208-732-6402
    Instruction & Academic Affairs

     Details 

    Tennly Paul-Bowden
    New Student Services Coordinator, Professional Technical Education
    208-732-6228
    Trade and Industrial Education

     Details 

    Lena Paxton
    Student Services Specialist
    208-732-6236
    Office of the Registrar

     Details 

    Tamara Pehrson
    Associate Professor, Practical Nursing
    208-732-6727
    Health Sciences and Human Services

     Details 

    Cesar Perez
    Associate Dean of Extended Studies
    208-732-6280
    Instruction & Academic Affairs

     Details 

    Melyssa Perez
    Industrial Liaison
    208-732-6329
    Instruction & Academic Affairs

     Details 

    Levi Perkins
    Associate Professor, Diesel Program
    208-732-6371
    Trade and Industrial Education

     Details 

    Bobby Peterson
    Grounds Keeper
    208-733-6600
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Gail Peterson
    Instructor, Dental Hygiene
    208-733-6700
    Health Sciences and Human Services

     Details 

    Nick Peterson
    Display Technician
    208-732-6671
    Herrett Center for Arts & Science

     Details 

    Theresa Pham
    Assistant Professor, Developmental Math
    208-732-6521
    Math, Engineering, and Computer Science

     Details 

    Jared Phay
    Head Coach, Men's Basketball
    208-732-6498
    Athletics

     Details 

    Somphanh Phonemany
    Custodian
    208-732-6600
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Tim Pierce
    Professor, Autobody
    208-732-6331
    Trade and Industrial Education

     Details 

    Aleksandra Popovic
    Employment Coordinator
    208-736-2166
    Refugee Services Center

     Details 

    Milica Popovic
    Associate Professor, Art
    208-732-6755
    Fine Arts & Communication

     Details 

    Steve Poppino
    Reference Librarian
    208-732-6504
    Library

     Details 

    Kat Powell
    Learning Center Coordinator
    208-732-6685
    Academic Development Center
    Athletics

     Details 

    Kim Prestwich
    Professor, English
    208-732-6293
    English, Languages, and Philosophy

     Details 

    Kalise Price
    Associate Professor, Registered Nursing
    208-732-6732
    Registered Nursing Education

     Details 

    Shawn Purl
    Training Manager
    208-639-4540
    Idaho STAR

     Details 

    Keith Quatraro
    International Student Services Coordinator
    208-732-6383
    Office of the Registrar

     Details 

    Nina Ramsey
    Student Financial Aid Advisor
    208-732-6278
    Financial Aid

     Details 

    Victor Rasmussen
    Assistant Director
    208-732-6482
    Athletics

     Details 

    Heather Reardon
    Assistant Professor, Practical Nursing
    208-732-6720
    Health Sciences and Human Services

     Details 

    Jamie Reid
    Student Services Specialist, Law Enforcement
    208-732-6338
    Social Science

     Details 

    Dawnette Reis-Rodriguez
    Associate Professor, Sign Language
    208-732-6881
    English, Languages, and Philosophy

     Details 

    Matt Reynolds
    Assistant Professor, Sociology
    208-732-6861
    Social Science

     Details 

    Nolan Rice
    Professor, Math
    208-732-6819
    Math, Engineering, and Computer Science

     Details 

    Brianna Ridgway
    Student Financial Aid Advisor
    208-732-6275
    Financial Aid

     Details 

    Anna Ritchey
    PTE Admissions & Assessment Specialist
    208-732-6328
    Instruction & Academic Affairs

     Details 

    Danielle Roberts
    Custodian
    208-732-6600
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Linda Roberts
    IT Information Systems Technician
    208-732-6298
    Institutional Information & Effectiveness

     Details 

    Jody Rockett
    Professor, Veterinary Technology
    208-732-6408
    Agriculture

     Details 

    Consuelo Rodriguez
    Volunteer Coordinator
    208-736-2122
    Office on Aging

     Details 

    David Rodriguez
    Professor, Automotive Technology
    208-732-6334
    Trade and Industrial Education

     Details 

    Jan Rogers
    Executive Director, SIEDO
    208-731-9996
    Jerome Center

     Details 

    Randy Rogers
    Head Coach, Women's Basketball
    208-732-6480
    Athletics

     Details 

    Scott Rogers
    Assistant Professor, Physical Education
    208-732-6488
    Physical Education

     Details 

    Ann Rolfes
    Office Specialist
    208-732-6475
    Athletics

     Details 

    Becky Ross
    Course Developer
    208-732-6932
    Blaine County Center

     Details 

    Brendan Rowlands
    Assistant Professor, Psychology
    208-732-6859
    Social Science

     Details 

    Kirk Ruby
    Professor, Computer Support
    208-732-6316
    Information Technology Education

     Details 

    Regine Ruhter
    C3T Data Entry
    Office Specialist
    208-732-6855
    Instruction & Academic Affairs

     Details 

    Rita Ruhter
    Instructor, Allied Health
    208-732-6726
    Health Sciences and Human Services

     Details 

    Zeze Rwasama
    Director
    208-736-2166
    Refugee Services Center

     Details 

    Woody Ryan
    Custodian
    208-732-6600
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Russell Sadler
    Instructor, Math
    208-732-6571
    Math, Engineering, and Computer Science

     Details 

    Josh Sakelaris
    Director, Idaho Falls Center
    208-357-4527
    Idaho Falls Center

     Details 

    Thayne Schafer
    Custodian, Mini-Cassia Center
    208-732-6460, 208-678-1400
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Allen Scherbinske
    Assistant Director, Physical Plant
    208-732-6610
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Svetlana Schuckert
    Office Specialist, Fine Arts/Art Complex
    208-732-6788
    Fine Arts & Communication

     Details 

    Gail Schull
    Director
    208-732-6232
    Admissions Office

     Details 

    Ashley Schultz
    Course Developer
    208-732-6441
    Community Education/Special Programs

     Details 

    Michelle Schutt
    Associate Vice President
    208-732-6863
    Student Services

     Details 

    Todd Schwarz
    Executive Vice President/Chief Academic Officer
    208-732-6325
    Instruction & Academic Affairs

     Details 

    Cindy Scott
    Center Supervisor
    208-536-1547
    Head Start

     Details 

    Crystal 'Amanda' Scott
    Manager, Ombudsman Program
    208-732-2122
    Office on Aging

     Details 

    Martha Scott
    Office Manager
    208-732-6700
    Health Sciences and Human Services

     Details 

    Dan Scrimpsher
    Computing/Network Analyst
    208-732-6297
    Institutional Information & Effectiveness

     Details 

    Cindy Seaman
    Assistant Professor, Dental Hygiene
    208-732-6725
    Health Sciences and Human Services

     Details 

    Shadow Seaman
    Instructor, Freightliner
    208-732-6369
    Trade and Industrial Education

     Details 

    Jeanna Secrist
    Instructor, Dental Hygiene
    208-732-6700
    Health Sciences and Human Services

     Details 

    Tiffany Seeley-Case
    Professor, Communication
    208-732-6779
    Fine Arts & Communication

     Details 

    Maggi Seipel
    Administrative Assistant, ISU
    208-933-2300
    Idaho State University

     Details 

    Teresa Sept
    Professor, Information Technology
    208-732-6315
    Information Technology Education

     Details 

    Martin Serrano
    Custodian
    208-733-6600
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Terry Sheaffer
    Custodian
    208-733-6600
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Kevin Shenk
    Custodian
    208-732-6600
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Naysa Shepherd
    Office Specialist
    208-732-6400
    Physical Science

     Details 

    Randy Simonson
    Professor, Psychology
    208-732-6858
    Social Science

     Details 

    Janice Simpkin
    Professor, Biology
    208-732-6840
    Biology

     Details 

    Deborah Skaar
    Center Supervisor
    208-226-2806
    Head Start

     Details 

    Kelsey Skinner
    Pre-School Lab Coordinator
    208-732-6884
    Education

     Details 

    Mike Slagel
    Associate Professor, Business & Economics
    208-732-6453
    Business & Economics Education

     Details 

    Bridgett Slater
    Executive Chef
    208-732-6638
    Aramark Food Service

     Details 

    Mona Smith
    Teacher's Assistant, Infants/Young Toddlers
    208-732-6645
    Child Care Center

     Details 

    Randy Smith
    Professor, Biology
    208-732-6817
    Biology

     Details 

    Shilo Smith
    Assistant Professor, Psychology
    208-732-6869
    Social Science

     Details 

    Whitney Smith
    Department Chair
    Professor
    208-732-6844
    Fine Arts & Communication

     Details 

    Gina Sneddon
    Associate Professor, Communication
    208-732-6777
    Fine Arts & Communication

     Details 

    Jay Sneddon
    Director, Data Services
    208-732-6247
    Institutional Information & Effectiveness

     Details 

    Scott Snell
    Associate Professor, Practical Nursing
    208-732-6718
    Health Sciences and Human Services

     Details 

    Ryan Snow
    Custodian
    208-732-6600
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Sherry Sodic
    Financial Services Coordinator
    208-736-0741
    Head Start

     Details 

    Nicole Sorensen
    Instructor, Registered Nursing
    208-732-6735
    Registered Nursing Education

     Details 

    Tina Standlee
    Accountant
    208-732-6205
    Business Office

     Details 

    Duane Stands
    Instructor, Math
    208-732-6530
    Math, Engineering, and Computer Science

     Details 

    Hallie Star
    Director
    208-732-6930, 208-788-2033
    Blaine County Center

     Details 

    James Starling
    HVAC/DDC Systems Technician
    208-732-6600
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Dannette Starr
    Human Resource Specialist
    208-732-6270
    Human Resources

     Details 

    Laine Steel
    Professor, Communication/Theatre
    208-732-6780
    Fine Arts & Communication

     Details 

    Casey Stewart
    Custodian
    208-732-6600
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Lisa Stewart
    Human Resource Coordinator
    208-736-0741
    Head Start

     Details 

    Shannon Stowe
    Instructor, Human Services/Sign Language
    208-732-6702
    English, Languages, and Philosophy
    Health Sciences and Human Services

     Details 

    Richard Strack
    Chief Engineer
    208-736-3092
    Boise State University

     Details 

    Deborah Stuart
    Information Technology & Services Technician
    208-732-6362
    Library

     Details 

    Jason Sumsion
    Instructor, Physical Therapist Assistant
    208-732-6712
    Health Sciences and Human Services

     Details 

    Robyn Swainston
    Professor, Automotive Tech
    208-732-6332
    Trade and Industrial Education

     Details 

    Kristen Tahiri
    Office Specialist
    208-732-6273
    Financial Aid

     Details 

    Marshall Talbot
    Custodian
    208-732-6600
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Cathy Talkington
    Alternative School Dual Credit Grant Liaison
    208-732-6891
    Instruction & Academic Affairs

     Details 

    Jim Tarter
    Associate Professor, Chemistry
    208-732-6428
    Physical Science

     Details 

    Larry Tate
    Grounds Keeper
    208-732-6600
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Anita Tatge
    Human Resource Specialist
    208-732-6271
    Human Resources

     Details 

    Sandra Tatti
    Office Specialist II
    208-933-2364
    Boise State University

     Details 

    Debbie Taylor
    Test Proctor
    208-678-1400
    Mini-Cassia Center

     Details 

    Sarah Taylor
    Admissions Coordinator
    208-732-6230
    Admissions Office

     Details 

    Mevlida Teffer
    Security Supervisor
    208-732-6605
    Security

     Details 

    Cody Thornton
    Welding Lab Assistant
    208-732-6375
    Trade and Industrial Education

     Details 

    Jay Thurber
    CFT Services Coordinator
    208-736-0741
    Head Start

     Details 

    Jaime Tigue
    Professor, Physical Education
    208-732-6479
    Physical Education

     Details 

    Rodney Tolman
    Grounds Keeper
    208-732-6600
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Russ Tremayne
    Associate Professor, History
    208-732-6885
    Social Science

     Details 

    Ken Triplett Jr.
    Professor, Cabinetmaking/Woodwrk
    208-732-6335
    Trade and Industrial Education

     Details 

    Kris Turner
    Office Specialist
    208-639-4540
    Idaho STAR

     Details 

    Renee Turner
    Administrative Assistant
    208-732-6219
    Instruction & Academic Affairs

     Details 

    Brandi Turnipseed
    Director, Workforce Development
    208-732-6378
    Workforce Training

     Details 

    John Twiss
    Director of Recreation
    208-732-6470
    Student Recreation

     Details 

    Sandy Uhl
    Instructor, Registered Nursing
    208-732-6745
    Registered Nursing Education

     Details 

    Sharon Underwood
    Senior Services Manager
    208-736-2122
    Office on Aging

     Details 

    Chandra Upreti
    Reception & Placement
    Case Manager
    208-736-2166
    Refugee Services Center

     Details 

    Angela Ursenbach
    Eagle Hall Housing Coordinator
    208-732-6575
    Student Affairs

     Details 

    Chris Vaage
    ISU Director
    208-933-2301
    Idaho State University

     Details 

    RD Van Noy
    Assistant Professor, Information Technology
    208-732-6309
    Information Technology Education

     Details 

    Perry Vance
    Construction Specialist
    208-733-6604
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Susan Vance
    Mental Health Professional
    208-736-0741
    Head Start

     Details 

    Carol Vanhoozer
    Counselor
    208-732-6260
    Career and Counseling Services

     Details 

    Jose Vazquez-Hernandez
    Grounds Keeper
    208-732-6600
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Janna Verburg-Hamlett
    Instructor, Food Science/Quality Assurance
    208-732-6376
    Agriculture

     Details 

    Delia Villanueva
    Health & Nutrition Specialist
    208-736-0741
    Head Start

     Details 

    Lesa Wagner
    ISU Assistant Director
    208-933-2302
    Idaho State University

     Details 

    Chrissy Waitley
    Assistant Professor, Dev Math
    208-732-6522
    Math, Engineering, and Computer Science

     Details 

    Boomer Walker
    Head Coach, Baseball
    208-732-6491, 208-732-6650
    Athletics

     Details 

    Eldora Walker
    Data Specialist - Nutrition
    208-736-2122
    Office on Aging

     Details 

    Jim Walker
    Assistant Coach, Baseball
    208-732-6477, 208-732-6650
    Athletics

     Details 

    Lynndi Walker
    Early Head Start Coordinator
    208-736-0741
    Head Start

     Details 

    Ida "Jolene" Wallace
    Instructor, ABE
    208-732-6543
    Academic Development Center

     Details 

    Sandy Wapinski
    Public Services Manager
    208-732-6502
    Library

     Details 

    Edith Ward
    West End Coordinator, RSVP
    208-736-2122
    Office on Aging

     Details 

    Valerie Ward
    Coordinator, Testing Center
    208-732-6569
    Academic Development Center

     Details 

    Valerie Warner
    Department Chair
    Professor
    208-732-6724
    Registered Nursing Education

     Details 

    Mark Wasden
    Professor, Communication
    208-732-6764
    Fine Arts & Communication

     Details 

    Shawna Wasko
    Public Information/Contract Manager
    208-736-2122
    Office on Aging

     Details 

    Christie Waters (Solomon)
    Instructor, Mathematics
    208-732-6807
    Math, Engineering, and Computer Science

     Details 

    Devyn Weaver
    Custodian
    208-732-6606
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Patricia Weber
    Grants Coordinator, Center for New Directions
    208-732-6688
    Career and Counseling Services

     Details 

    Mollie Weighall
    Custodian
    208-732-6606
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Dawn Wendland
    Student Services Specialist
    208-732-6401
    Agriculture
    Physical Science

     Details 

    Bill West
    Assistant Professor, Art
    208-732-6753
    Fine Arts & Communication

     Details 

    Charmaine West
    Information Office Specialist
    208-732-6261
    Business Office

     Details 

    David West
    Professor, English
    208-732-6818
    English, Languages, and Philosophy

     Details 

    Luke West
    Grounds Keeper
    208-732-6403
    Agriculture

     Details 

    Carla Wherry
    College Success Facilitator
    208-732-6525
    Academic Development Center

     Details 

    Sharon Whitchurch
    Fiscal Specialist
    208-736-2122
    Office on Aging

     Details 

    Jesse White
    HVAC/DDC Control Technician
    208-732-6600
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Clay Wilkie
    Instructor, Welding
    208-732-6372
    Trade and Industrial Education

     Details 

    Shawn Willsey
    Professor, Geology
    208-732-6421
    Physical Science

     Details 

    Debra Wilson
    Executive Director
    208-732-6245
    CSI Foundation

     Details 

    Jim Wilson
    Associate Professor
    208-732-6403
    Agriculture

     Details 

    Kelly Wilson
    Admissions Coordinator
    208-732-6284
    Admissions Office

     Details 

    Matt Wilson
    Fish Hatchery Manager
    208-733-3972
    Agriculture

     Details 

    Tony Wilson
    Computing/Network Analyst
    208-732-6246
    Institutional Information & Effectiveness

     Details 

    Judi Winkle
    Account Technician
    208-732-6211
    Business Office

     Details 

    Mike Winterholler
    Audio/Light Technician
    208-732-6790
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Jewlie Wolfe
    Custodian
    208-732-6600
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Carson Wong
    Professor, Music
    208-732-6766
    Fine Arts & Communication

     Details 

    Sue Wood
    Teacher, Preschool
    208-732-6644
    Child Care Center

     Details 

    Debbie Woodland
    Food Service Director
    208-732-6635
    Aramark Food Service

     Details 

    Terry Woodland
    Administrative Assistant
    208-732-6241
    Institutional Information & Effectiveness

     Details 

    Cyndie Woods
    Assistant Director
    208-732-6395
    CSI Foundation

     Details 

    Jim Woods
    Professor, Anthropology
    208-732-6862
    Social Science

     Details 

    Kate Woods
    Coordinator, Career & Counseling Services
    208-732-6303
    Career and Counseling Services

     Details 

    Joy Worsham
    Custodian
    208-732-6600
    Maintenance

     Details 

    Kendall Wright
    Office Specialist, Rodeo
    208-732-6619

     Details 

    Shelly Wright
    Professor, Physical Education
    208-732-6483
    Physical Education

     Details 

    Julie Wright-Leggett
    Instructor, Fine Arts
    208-732-6472
    Fine Arts & Communication

     Details 

    David Wyett
    Department Chair
    Professor
    208-732-6323
    Trade and Industrial Education

     Details 

    Ida Young
    Senior Corps Volunteer Coordinator
    208-736-2122
    Office on Aging

     Details 

    Michael Youngman
    Professor, Art
    208-732-6754
    Fine Arts & Communication

     Details 

    Nikcole Zamarripa
    Student Services Specialist
    208-732-6234
    Office of the Registrar

     Details 

    Anjel Zamora
    TRIO Planner/Advisor
    208-732-6256
    Idaho State University

     Details 

    Betty Zimmerman
    Professor, Registered Nursing
    208-732-6741
    Registered Nursing Education

     Details 

    Jennifer Zimmers
    Director
    208-732-6277
    Financial Aid
    Information obtained from this directory is solely for personal use.
    Any solicitation for business, contribution or other commercial activity is prohibited.


    Faculty and Staff Directories:
    ALL Personnel
    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z